International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Ganxing 48

Ganxing 48

Last Updated:2021/11/16 16:16:37 By:wangzhonglang
506

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-21957

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2007

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Ganxing 48 '

Chinese Name:赣兴48

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

国S-SC-CO-006-2007  2007年通过国家良种审定的良种证号。

Description

» English Description

Ganxing 48Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.184. Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.33. Bred by Jiangxi Academy of Forestry in 1999, passed the identification in 2007 by National Registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: S-SC-CO-006-2007.Crown rotund. Leaves elliptic, apex acuminate, margins serrate or crenate, 4.0-6.3 cm long, 2.5-3.8 cm wide, glabrous. Flowering usually in mid- October to late November, white, diameter 50.-7.0 cm, petals 5, obcordate. Fruit mature in late October, ovate or spherical, reddish green or yellowish green, diameter 23-29 mm, 50-80 among of fruit weighted 500g, loci 1-3. Average 40.5% seed weight in each fresh fruit. The average rate of oil reached 40%-43% from dry seeds, and 56.7% from the dry kernel, 10.1% from fresh fruit. Average oil yield 1089 kg/hm2.

Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.482.【Resource number】360111_010_0092;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Qingshan Lake District, Nanchang City, Jiangxi Province.【PLANT】Open. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds Jade white, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave red,old leaves deep green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins wavy,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,4.61 cm long and 2.33cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in Light red color,the pistil shorter than the stamen,stigma lobed 4. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,round sphere,cyan in color;average weight 8.15g;Ratio of fresh seeds 46.53%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content 46.5%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 78.1%,Linoleic acid 1%,Linolenic acid -%.,Stearic acid 2.4%,Palmitic acid 10.7%. Full blooming season Mid-November;Fruit harvest season Late October.

» Chinese Description

赣兴48 Camellia oleifera Ganxing 48. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.184。【审定编号】国S-SC-CO-006-2007【品种类别】无性系【选育地(包括区试点)】江西省林业科学院,湖南省林业科学院,江西省上饶市林业科学研究所,江西省吉安市林业科学研究所,安徽省祁门县【选育单位】江西省林业科学院【选育年份】2007

赣兴48陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 33 页。【培育单位】江西省林业科学院,【选育年份】1999,【审定年份】2007,【良种号】S-SC-CO-006-2007由江西省林业科学院于1999年选育出来的优良无性系。树冠自然圆头形;叶椭圆形,先端渐尖,边缘有细锯齿或钝齿,长4.06.3cm,宽2.53.8cm,叶面光滑;湖南通常于10月下旬至12月下旬开花,花白色,直径5.07.0cm,花瓣倒心形,5瓣;果实成熟期10月下旬,果球形或卵形,青红或红色,果径2329mm,每500g果数5080个,心室13个,鲜出籽率40.5%,干仁含油率56.7%,干籽含油率40%43%。鲜果含油率10.1%,单位冠幅产果量为0.16kg/m2,平均产油量达1089 kg/hm2

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第482页。【资源编号】360111_010_0092;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于江西省南昌市青山湖区。【植株】树姿开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽玉白色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶红色,老叶深绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘波状,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长4.61厘米,宽2.33厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣淡红色,雄蕊比雌蕊高,柱头浅裂. 4裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,圆球形,青色;平均单果重8.15克;鲜出籽率46.53%;种皮棕色;种仁含油率46.5%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸78.1%,亚油酸1%,亚麻酸-%.,硬脂酸2.4%,棕榈酸10.7%。盛花期11月中旬;果熟期10月下旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos