International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars General Zunlis Nova

General Zunlis Nova Believed Extinct

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
99

Id:ICR-6007

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1848

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'General Zunlis Nova'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

General Zunlis  Scott & Son Catalogue, 1889, p.41. Synonym for General Zunlis Nova.

Description

» English Description

Auguste van Geert Catalogue, 1848, p.17. No description. Syn­onym: ‘General Zunlis’. Originated in Italy(Believed extinct.)

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Italy

Photos