International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Gloria dell'Esposizione

Gloria dell'Esposizione Believed Extinct

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
622

Id:ICR-6332

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1857

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Gloria dell'Esposizione'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Esposizione Scarlatti Catalogue, 1881. Abbreviation for Gloria Dell’Exposizione.

Description

» English Description

Annal d’Agricultura, 1857. No description, Originated in Italy. Synonym: ‘Esposizione’(Believed extinct.)

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Italy

Photos