International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Gokō

Gokō Believed Extinct

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
157

Id:ICR-6375

CountryJapan

Year Published/Registered

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Gokō'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Miyuki  Different reading for Gokō.

Description

» English Description

May be a synonym for Miyuki. Note: Kasuya lists both Gokō and Miyuki. The kanji characters are the same and descriptions are similar.(Believed extinct.)

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Japan

Photos