International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Guiwu 2

Guiwu 2

Last Updated:2021/11/18 12:33:41 By:wangzhonglang
688

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-21961

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1990

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Guiwu 2 '

Chinese Name:桂无2号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

桂S-SC-CO-025-2004  2004年通过广西区良种审定的审定号。

国S-SC-CO-011-2005  2005年通过国家林业良种的良种号。

Description

» English Description

Guiwu 2Camellia oleifera.Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.38. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.394Bred by Guangxi Academy of Forestry in 1990, passed the identification in 2005 by National Registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: Guo S-SC-CO-011-2005. passed the identification in 2004 by Guangxi Academy of Forestry registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: Gui S-SC-CO-025-2004. Fruiting early, wide adaptability and strong resistant to anthracnose. Average oil yield 798.6 kg/hm2. The average rate of oil reached 10.2% from fruit, and 53.60% from the kernel. Average 47.0% seed weight in each fresh fruit, 27.0% seed weight in each dry seed.

» Chinese Description

桂无2陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 38 页。【培育单位】广西林业科学研究院,【选育年份】1990,【良种号】S-SC-CO-025-2004、国S-SC-CO-011-2005由广西林业科学研究院于1990年选育出来的油茶优良无性系。具有早实丰产、适应性广、抗炭疽病等特性。平均产油量798.6 kg/hm2,比参试无性系平均值增产159.07%;果油率10.2%,鲜出籽率47.0%,干出籽率27.0%,种仁含油率53.60%。

桂无2 Camellia oleifera Guiwu 2. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.394。【审定编号】国S-SC-CO-011-2005【品种类别】无性系【选育单位】广西壮族自治区林业科学研究院【选育过程】1982-1989年,将全区表现较好的55个优良无性系集中栽培在广西壮族自治区林业科学研究院优树无性系测定圃中,采用当代鉴定的方法进行系统的选育研究,经8年的对比试验和连续4年产量测定,选育出桂无2号无性系,原株优树号为贵74122。试验设计采用单株小区8次重复,随机区组排列,利用大树嫁接换冠技术换冠完成。试验林嫁接后第二年起进行施肥、垦复、中耕抚育、病虫害防治等管理。高产无性系标准按1985年全国油茶科研协作组制定的标准。【选育年份】2005年。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos