International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Guiwu 3

Guiwu 3

Last Updated:2021/11/18 12:35:30 By:wangzhonglang
713

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-21962

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1990

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Guiwu 3 '

Chinese Name:桂无3号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

桂S-SC-CO-026-2004  2004年通过广西区良种审定。

国S-SC-CO-012-2005  2005年通过国家林业局良种审定。

Description

» English Description

Guiwu 3Camellia oleifera.Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.39. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.396. Bred by Guangxi Academy of Forestry in 1990, passed the identification in 2005 by National Registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: Guo S-SC-CO-012-2005. passed the identification in 2004 by Guangxi Academy of Forestry registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: Gui S-SC-CO-026-2004. Fruiting early, wide adaptability and strong resistance. Average oil yield 798.75 kg/hm2. The average rate of oil reached 10.97% from fruit, and 54.73% from the kernel. Average 51.0% seed weight in each fresh fruit, 28.5% seed weight in each dry seed.

» Chinese Description

桂无3陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 39 页。【培育单位】广西林业科学研究院,【选育年份】1990,【良种号】S-SC-CO-026-2004、国S-SC-CO-012-2005由广西林业科学研究院于1990年选育出来的油茶优良无性系。早实、丰产、油质好、抗逆性强、适应性广。平均产油量798.75 kg/hm2,比参试无性系平均值增产159.07%;果油率10.97%,鲜出籽率51.0%,干出籽率28.5%,种仁含油率54.73%。

桂无3 Camellia oleifera Guiwu 3. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.396。【审定编号】国S-SC-CO-012-2005【品种类别】无性系【选育单位】广西壮族自治区林业科学研究院【选育过程】同桂无2号【选育年份】2005年。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos