International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Guiwu 4

Guiwu 4

Last Updated:2021/11/18 12:52:55 By:wangzhonglang
694

Id:ICR-22001

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2004

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Guiwu 4 '

Chinese Name:桂无4号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

桂S-SC-CO-027-2004  2004年通过广西区林木良种审定的证书号。

国S-SC-CO-004-2008  2008年通过国家良种审定的良种证号。

Description

» English Description

Guiwu 4Camellia oleifera.Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.78. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.403. Passed the identification in 2004 by Guangxi Academy of Forestry registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: Gui S-SC-CO-024-2004. Fruiting early, strong resistance and adaptability. Average oil yield 749.5 kg/hm2. Average 35.5% seed weight in each fresh fruit, 25.0% seed weight in each dry fruit. The average rate of oil reached 54.7% from the kernel.

» Chinese Description

桂无4陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 78 页。【审定年份】2004,【良种号】S-SC-CO-027-2004早实、丰产、油质好、抗逆性强、适应性广。平均产油量为749.535kg/hm2,比参试无性系平均值增产143.16%,鲜出籽率35.5%,干出籽率25.0%,种仁含油率54.71%。

桂无4 Camellia oleifera Guiwu 4. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.403。【审定编号】国S-SC-CO-004-2008【选育地】广西壮族自治区林业科学研究院【选育单位】广西壮族自治区林业科学研究院【选育过程】同桂无2号【选育年份】2008

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos