International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Harold L. Paige Variegated

Harold L. Paige Variegated

Last Updated:2019/6/25 16:45:16 By:wangzhonglang
184

Id:ICR-6970

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1986

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Harold L. Paige Variegated'

Chinese Name:复色哈罗德

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

复色哈罗德 高继银,2007,国内外茶花品种识别与欣赏,p.256.

Description

» English Description

Gentry, 1986, ACS., The Camellia Journal, vol.41, No.4, p.23 as ‘Harold L. Paige Var’. A virus variegated form of Harold L. Paige- Bright red blotched with white. Originated in USA. Chinese synonym ‘Fuse Haluode’.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.119.

Harold L. Paige Variegated 哈罗派基(斑)(C. reticulata hyb.)云南茶杂交种。1986,美国。

'Harold L. Paige'病毒感染入白斑品种。植物特性与母种相同。

Harold L. Paige Var.复色哈罗德一高继银,2007,国内外茶花品种识别与欣赏,p.256.

Photos