International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Huangxin Baiban

Huangxin Baiban

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
204

Id:ICR-7941

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1930

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Huangxin Baiban'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Yellow Heart White Petals Bartholomew, 1982, American Camellia Yearbook. p.152. Synonym for Huangxin Baiban.

Description

» English Description

Fang, 1930, Diannan Chahua Xiaozhi: The petals are snow white but the centre is waxy yellow. Originated in China.
Photos