International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Imperador e Rei Dom Pedro IV

Imperador e Rei Dom Pedro IV

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
476

Id:ICR-8209

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1872

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Imperador e Rei Dom Pedro IV'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Imperador D. Pedro IV Real Companhia Horticolo-Agricola Portuense, Catalogue, No.29, 1895-1896, p.50. Abbreviation for Imperador e Rei Dom Pedro IV.

Imperador e. Rei D. Pedro IV da Silva & Filhos Nursery Catalogue, 1955. Abbreviation for Imperador e Rei Dom Pedro IV.

Description

» English Description

José Marques Loureiro Catalogue No.9, 1872-1873, p.44: Rose form pale purple, striped with white. Originated in Portugal. Abbreviations: 'Imperador e Rei D. Pedro IV', ‘Imperador D. Pedro IV’.

Flower

Flower Form

Flower Colour

Flower Size

Blooming Season Portugal

Photos