International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Japonica Pink

Japonica Pink

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
436

Id:ICR-8611

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1937

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Japonica Pink'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Japonica Pine Fendig, 1953, American Camellia Catalogue. Orthographic error for Japonica Pink.

Description

» English Description

McIlhenny, 1937, 600 Varieties of Camellia, p.7: Single, light pink with prominent stamens. Originated in USA.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos