International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Jennifer Suzan

Jennifer Suzan

Last Updated:2022/8/15 11:05:14 By:wangzhonglang
583

Id:ICR-23619

CountryAustralia

Year Published/Registered2011

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia sasanqua 'Jennifer Suzan'

Chinese Name:珍妮弗苏珊

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

珍妮弗苏珊  新竹市茶花产销斑目录,2006, p.26, J17.

牛仔女  Stirling Macoboy,2002,山茶花图解百科全书,p.37.

鸟语花香  茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.13/28, No.1313.

Description

» English Description


» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.138.

Jennifer Suzan 珍妮弗苏珊(C. sasanqua)茶梅。1963,澳大利亚NSW,Dr  A.L.Ducker培育选出。自然实生种、初花1959年。松牡丹、淡粉、中轮(7.5cm)、花期12~1月、很香,树性直立、生长缓慢。

Jennifer Suzan (珍妮弗苏珊)一新竹市茶花产销斑目录,2006, p.26, J17.

Jennifer Suzan (牛仔女)Stirling Macoboy,2002,山茶花图解百科全书,p.37.

Jennifer Suzan (鸟语花香)一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.13/28, No.1313.

Flower

Flower Size7.5-10 cm

Blooming Season12-1 Month Australia

Photos