International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Jindai-miyakodori

Jindai-miyakodori

Last Updated:2021/12/14 15:50:04 By:Satoshi Yamaguchi
124

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-26020

CountryJapan

Year Published/Registered2021

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Jindai-miyakodori'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name:神代都鳥 じんだいみやこどり

Meaning

Synonym

Jindaimiyakodori 2021. New Camellias and their Breeders,vol.1, p.315-317, different transcription of Japanese characters.

Description

» English Description

Jindai-miyakodori (C. japonica). Japanese Registration Number: 2021-6. Japanese Camellia Society, 2021. New Camellias and their Breedersvol.1, p.315-317 as ‘Jindaimiyakodori’. Registered in 2021 by Jindai Botanical Gardens from Tokyo. Flowers Large (10-13 cm), Semi double, Pink, Mar- Apr. Chance seedling/Old tree growing in the botanical garden/ This time name was given on it.

» Japanese Description

神代都鳥じんだいみやこどり. Camellia japonica 'Jindai-miyakodori' 日本ツバキ協会,2021. 《椿の新花と達人たち---登録新花写真集》第1315-317新花92神代植物公園登録


Photos