International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Jinshanghua

Jinshanghua

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
93

Id:ICR-8812

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1959

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Jinshanghua'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Chin Shang Hua  Liu, 1959, Chung kuo chu ming ti chi chung hua hui.Different reading for Jinshanghua.

Description

» English Description

Liu, 1959, Chungkuo Chuming Tichi Chunghua Hui. No description. Originated in China.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos