International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Jinye Dahong Jiuxin

Jinye Dahong Jiuxin

Last Updated:2019/4/26 16:03:02 By:wangzhonglang
599

Id:ICR-8824

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1959

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia reticulata 'Jinye Dahong Jiuxin'

Chinese Name:金叶大红九心

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Chin Yeh Ta Hung Chiu Hsin Chuang, 1959, Yunnan Shanchahua.Different reading for Jinye Dahong Jiuxin.

Chinyehtahungchiuhsin Ikeda, 1976, American Camellia Yearbook, p.144.Different reading for Jinye Dahong Jiuxin.

Gold Leaf Lion's Head Ikeda, 1976, American Camellia Yearbook, p.144. Erroneous synonym for Jinye Dahong Jiuxin as ‘Chunyehtahung chiuhsin’.

Gold Leaf Nine Hearts Waterhouse, 1970, ACRS., Camellia News, No.40, p.9. Synonym for Jinye Dahong Jiuxin as ‘Chun Yeh Ta Hung Chiu Hsin’.

Description

» English Description

Chuang, 1959, Yunnan Shan­chahua. No description. Different reading: 'Chin-yeh Ta-hung Chiu-hsin'. Originated in China.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos