International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Jixi 2

Jixi 2

Last Updated:2021/11/15 19:50:31 By:wangzhonglang
62

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-24583

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2011

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Jixi 2'

Chinese Name:绩溪2号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

皖R-SF-CO-003-2011  2011年安徽省林木良种审定编号。

Description

» English Description

Jixi 2Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.92. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.224.【Resource number】341824_010_0002;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Jixi County, Xuancheng City, Anhui Province.【PLANT】upright. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave yellow-green,old leaves medium green,oval in shape. Leaf margins wavy,Leaf apex obtuse,Leaf base nearly round,6.18 cm long and 3.16cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil shorter than the stamen,stigma lobed 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,Chicken heart,redish green in color;average weight 26.71g;Ratio of fresh seeds 54.74%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content 47.9%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 81.6%,Linoleic acid 7.3%,Linolenic acid 0.2%.,Stearic acid 2.1%,Palmitic acid 8.2%. Full blooming season Late October;Fruit harvest season Mid-October.

» Chinese Description

绩溪2Camellia oleifera Jixi 2. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.92。【认定编号】皖R-SF-CO-003-2011【品种类别】优株【原产地】安徽省绩溪县【选育单位】绩溪水源合作社、安徽农业大学、宣城市林业局、绩溪县林业局【选育年份】2011年【植物学特征】树高3.2m,冠幅4.0mx4.7m,干径15cm。叶革质,长椭圆形且先端尖,上表面涂绿色且发壳。果实球形,果大,3.8cmx3.7cmx3.8cm,果色黄、青,果皮薄。树势健壮,冠幅浓密,丰产、稳产。:至济性状单果重28g。鲜籽质量522.5g/株,干籽质量325.4g/株,仁质量225.7g/株。鲜果出籽率49.05%,干果出籽率32.1%,果仁率20.5%,干仁含油率51.1%,果含油率10.48%。单位面积冠幅产果量2.08kg/m²,折合亩产果量831kg,折合亩产油量87.1kg【生物学特性】绩溪2号油茶良种无性系造林后3年始果,7-8年达盛产期,盛产期30年。春梢3月中旬开始生长,夏梢5月中旬开始生长,秋梢始于9月上旬,到11月下旬终止。4月初,在当年春梢上花芽开始分化,少数夏梢也能形成花芽。3月中旬以前,幼果生长缓慢,3月下旬至8月下旬果实以体积增长为主。8月中旬以后,果实体积增长基本停止,10月上旬果熟。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第224页。【资源编号】341824_010_0002;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于安徽省宣城市绩溪县。【植株】树姿直立.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶黄绿色,老叶中绿色,椭圆形. 叶缘波状,先端钝尖,基部近圆形,长6.18厘米,宽3.16厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雄蕊比雌蕊高,柱头浅裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,鸡心形,青中透红;平均单果重26.71克;鲜出籽率54.74%;种皮棕褐色;种仁含油率47.9%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸81.6%,亚油酸7.3%,亚麻酸0.2%.,硬脂酸2.1%,棕榈酸8.2%。盛花期10月下旬;果熟期10月中旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos