International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Joyce Still

Joyce Still

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
1018

Id:ICR-8973

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1962

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Joyce Still'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Joy Still  Mark S. Cannon Scion Catalogue, 1962, p.6. Abbreviation for Joyce Still.

Description

» English Description

Mark S. Cannon Scion Catalogue, 1962, p.5; No description as 'Joy Still'. SCCS., 1964, Camellia Nomenclature, p.67: Rose-pink. Large, semi-double. Originated in USA by W.I. Gill, Adam's Run, South Carolina. Abbreviation: 'Joy Still'.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos