International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Juraku-benifukurin

Juraku-benifukurin

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
695

Id:ICR-9093

CountryJapan

Year Published/Registered1969

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Juraku-benifukurin'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Juraku-beni-furakin  Andoh, 1969, ACRS., Camellia News, No.26, p.22. Orthographic error for Juraku-benifukurin.

Description

» English Description

Andoh, 1969ACRS, Camellia News, No.36, p.22 as 'Juraku-beni-furakin': A sport of Juraku. Pale pink with a red border. Origi­nated by S. Katayama, Japan.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Japan

Photos