International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Kaga-hassku

Kaga-hassku

Last Updated:2022/8/16 9:31:49 By:wangzhonglang
858

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-23612

CountryJapan

Year Published/Registered2011

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Kaga-hassku'

Chinese Name:加贺八朔

Japanese Name

Meaning:Kaga's 'Hassku'

Synonym

加贺八朔  蔡福贵,2005,世界茶花专辑,p.87. No.179.图153.

Description

» English Description


» Chinese Description

加賀八朔,かがはっさく'Kaga-hassaku'C. japonica),陈丽惠2013年《山茶花谱台湾情》第163页,【花】:白、筒蕊、單瓣、中輪、早~中生。 【葉】卵、大型、肉厚。立性、強健。老品種,古名"八朔椿1969年佐藤稔命名發表。

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.145. Kaga-hassku 加贺八朔(Kaga's 'Hassku')(C. japonica)红山茶。1972,日本石川县。日本古品种'八朔椿',1969年,佐藤稔以'加贺八朔'命名发表。单瓣、碗形、白色、花瓣5枚、筒蕊、小轮(56cm)、花期122月、树性稍直立、长势强。

加贺八朔一蔡福贵,2005,世界茶花专辑,p.87. No.179.153.

Flower

Flower Size5-6 cm

Blooming Season12-2 Month Japan

Photos