International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Kathryn Funari Variegated

Kathryn Funari Variegated

Last Updated:2022/8/17 9:24:23 By:wangzhonglang
600

Id:ICR-23610

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2011

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Kathryn Funari Variegated'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

凯撒琳佛那礼(变) 新竹市茶花产销斑目录,2002-2006, p.26, K7.

Description

» English Description


» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.148.

Kathryn Funari Variegated 佛纳礼(斑)(C. japonica)红山茶。2003,台湾。'Kathryn Funari'病毒感染入白斑品种。

Kathryn Funari Var.凯撒琳佛那礼()一新竹市茶花产销斑目录,2002-2006, p.26, K7.

Flower

Flower Size10-13 cm

Blooming Season12-1 Month China

Photos