International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars La Panetaria

La Panetaria Believed Extinct

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
478

Id:ICR-10403

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1851

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'La Panetaria'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Panetaria (La)  de Jonghe, 1851, Beknopte Handleiding tot het Kweeken von Camellias, p.131. Synonym for La Paneteria.

Description

» English Description

de Jonghe, 1851, Traité de la Culture du Camélia, p.111. No description. Originated in Italy. (Believed extinct)

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Italy

Photos