International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Lasca Beauty Variegated

Lasca Beauty Variegated

Last Updated:2019/5/10 10:45:22 By:wangzhonglang
263

Id:ICR-10619

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1975

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Lasca Beauty Variegated'

Chinese Name:加州美女(斑)

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

复色拉斯卡 高继银,1998,世界名贵茶花,P.117, No.2.

Description

» English Description

Gentry, 1975, ACS., The Camellia Journal, vol.30, No.4 as ‘Lasca Beauty Var.’. A virus variegated form of Lasca Beauty - Soft pink, blotched white. Originated in USA.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.160.

Lasca Beauty Variegated 加州美女(斑)(C. reticulata hyb.)云南茶杂交种。1975,美国。Lasca Beauty (加州美女)病毒感染入白斑品种。植物特性与母种相同。

Lasca Beauty Variegated (复色拉斯卡)_高继银,1998,世界名贵茶花,P.117, No.2.


Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos