International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Liegeman

Liegeman

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
60

Id:ICR-10872

CountryNew Zealand

Year Published/Registered1966

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Liegeman'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Liegman  Duncan & Davies Nursery Catalogue, 1967. Orthographic error for Liegeman.

Description

» English Description

Duncan & Davies Nursery Catalogue, 1966: Semi-double, creamy white. Medium size with vigorous, upright growth. Originated in New Zealand. Orthographic error: ‘Leigman’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season New Zealand

Photos