International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Little Slam Variegated

Little Slam Variegated

Last Updated:2022/8/18 11:02:11 By:wangzhonglang
473

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-11027

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1978

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Little Slam Variegated'

Chinese Name:小满贯(斑)

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

小满贯(斑) 茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.16/28, No.1209.

Description

» English Description

American Camellia Yearbook, 1978, p.102 as ‘Little Slam Var.’. A virus variegated form of Little Slam - Red marbled white. Originated in USA by Nuccio’s Nurseries, Altadena, California.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.165.

Little Slam Variegated 小满贯(斑)(C. japonica)红山茶。1978,美国加州 AltadenaNuccio 种苗园。'Little Slam'病毒感染入白斑品种。植物特性与种相同。

Little Slam Var.小满贯()一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.16/28, No.1209.


Flower

Flower Size5-8 cm

Blooming Season12-2 Month United States

Photos