International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Liujiao Yinhongchuan

Liujiao Yinhongchuan

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
527

Id:ICR-11039

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1949

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Liujiao Yinhongchuan'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Lu Chio Yin Hung Ch'uan  Huang Nursery, Shanghai, Catalogue, 1949.Different reading for Liu­jiao Yinhongchuan.

Description

» English Description

Huang Nursery, Shanghai Cat­alogue, 1949. No description. Different reading: ‘Liu-chiao Yin-hung-ch’uan’. Originated in China.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos