International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Lorraine I

Lorraine I

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
653

Id:ICR-11114

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1947

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Lorraine I'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Lorraine (1) Fendig, 1953, American Camellia Catalogue. Orthographic variant for Lorraine I.

Description

» English Description

SCCS., 1947, The Camellia. Its Culture and Nomenclature as ‘Lorraine’: Pink. Medium large, formal double. Vigorous, bushy growth. Blooms mid-season. Originated in USA. Sport: Lorraine I Variegated. Orthographic variant: ‘Lorraine (1)’

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos