International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Lorraine I Variegated

Lorraine I Variegated

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
383

Id:ICR-11115

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1953

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Lorraine I Variegated'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Lorraine (1) Variegated Fendig, 1953, American Camellia Catalogue. Orthographic variant for Lorraine I Variegated.

Description

» English Description

Fendig, 1953, American Camellia Catalogue as ‘Lorraine (1) Variegated’: Virus variegated form of Lorraine I - Pink blotched white. Originated in USA.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos