International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Mable Blackwell

Mable Blackwell

Last Updated:2022/8/18 12:24:34 By:wangzhonglang
673

Id:ICR-23605

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1958

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Mable Blackwell'

Chinese Name:黑泉

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

黑泉  新竹市茶花产销班目录,2002-2006, p.60, M53.

Description

» English Description


» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.169.

Mable Blackwell黑泉(C. japonica)红山茶。1958,美国佛罗里达州,Ralph E. May培育选出。全牡丹、白色底、粉红雾边、中轮、花期12月、树性直立。花名:人名(梅布尔•布雷克维尔)。

Mable Blackwell (黑泉)一新竹市茶花产销班目录,2002-2006, p.60, M53.

Flower

Flower Size8-10 cm

Blooming Season1-2 Month China

Photos