International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Madame Félicie

Madame Félicie

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
70

Id:ICR-11354

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1845

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Madame Félicie'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Madame Feliere  Burdin Maggiore & Co. Catalogue, 1845. Orthographic error for Madame Félicie.

Description

» English Description

Burdin Maggiore & Co. Catalogue, 1845. Imbricated pink, marbled and variegated white. Orthographic error ‘Madame Feliere. Originated in Italy.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Italy

Photos