International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Madame Martin Cachet

Madame Martin Cachet

Last Updated:2019/5/21 13:48:40 By:wangzhonglang
406

Id:ICR-11377

CountryFrance

Year Published/Registered1914

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Madame Martin Cachet'

Chinese Name:马丁凱琪夫人

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Madame Martin Cochet Fendig, 1953, American Camellia Catalogue. Orthographic error for Madame Martin Cachet.

Mme Martin Cachet Bahuaud-Litou Nursery Catalogue, 1914-1920. Abbreviation for Madame Martin Cachet.

马丁凯琪夫人 新竹市茶花产销班目录,2202-2006, p.61, M58.拼音错误。

Description

» English Description

Bahuaud-Litou Catalogue, 1914-1920: as ‘Mme. Martin Cachet’: Rose pink. Medium large peony form with creped petals. Onillon, Angers Nursery Catalogue, 1939, p.3: Peony form, light red, very double and very floriferous. Originated in France. Orthographic error: ‘Madame Martin Cochet’. See colour photo, p.61, Jean Laborey, 1986, ‘Le Camellias’.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.169.

Madame Martin Cachet马丁凱琪夫人(C. japonica)红山茶。1914,法国。牡丹形、淡红色、中轮。

Madame Martin Cachel (马丁凯琪夫人)一新竹市茶花产销班目录,2202-2006, p.61, M58.拼音错误。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season France

Photos