International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Madame Wolf Groe

Madame Wolf Groe

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
50

Id:ICR-11389

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1924

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Madame Wolf Groe'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

M. de Wolf Groe  G. Mariotti Nursery Catalogue, p.16. Abbreviation for Madame Wolf Groe.

Description

» English Description

Mariotti Catalogue, 1924, p.16 as ‘M. de. Wolf Groe’: A lovely rosy white. Originated in Italy.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Italy

Photos