International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Major Arthur T Collette

Major Arthur T Collette

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
210

Id:ICR-11534

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1953

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Major Arthur T Collette'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Major Arthur Collett Levi, 1967, American Camellia Yearbook, p.41. Orthographic error for Major Arthur T. Collette.

Description

» English Description

Mellette, 1953, American Camellia Yearbook, p.295. No description. Originated in USA.Orthographic error ‘Major Arthur Collett’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos