International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Mary Ann

Mary Ann

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
439

Id:ICR-12025

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1941

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Mary Ann'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Mary Ann (California) SCCS., 1950, The Camellia. Its Culture and Nomenclature, p.49 as ‘Mary Ann’(Calif.). Synonym for Mary Ann.

Description

» English Description

Lindo Nursery price list, 1941-1942. No description. SCCS, 1950, The Camellia. Its Culture and Nomenclature as ‘Mary Ann’(California): Deep pink streaked white, Small, formal double. Originated in USA by Anderson. Synonym: ‘Mary Ann’(California).

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos