International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Migali

Migali

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
50

Id:ICR-12496

CountryUnited Kingdom

Year Published/Registered1964

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Migali'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Migalli  RHS., The Rhododendron and Camellia Yearbook, No.22, 1968, p.20. Orthographic error for Migali.

Description

» English Description

Treseder Special Camellia List, 1964-1965: Small, shell pink, single. Originated in England. Orthographic error: ‘Migalli’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United Kingdom

Photos