International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Min 48

Min 48

Last Updated:2021/11/16 9:37:16 By:wangzhonglang
210

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-24523

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2008

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Min 48'

Chinese Name:闽48

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

闽S-SC-CO-006-2008 2008年福建省林木良种审定编号。

Description

» English Description

Min 48Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.130. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.164.【Resource number】350121_010_0005;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Minhou County, Fujian Province.【PLANT】Open. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave yellow-green,old leaves yellow-green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins wavy,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,6.6 cm long and 2.75cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil taller than the stamen,stigma deeply split 4. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,Spherical to ovoid,yellow or yellow cyan in color;average weight 34g;Ratio of fresh seeds 41.1%;Testa color deep brown or black;Kernel oil content 48.7%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 71.9%,Linoleic acid 14.4%,Linolenic acid 1.4%.,Stearic acid 1.3%,Palmitic acid 10.1%. Full blooming season Late November to Mid-December;Fruit harvest season Early November.

» Chinese Description

48 Camellia oleifera Min 48. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.130。【审定编号】闽S-SC-CO-006-2008【品种类别】无性系【选育地】闽侯、福安、尤溪、光泽【选育单位】福建省林业科学研究院、闽侯桐口国有林场【选育年份】1973-1986年【植物学特征】成年树体高2.1-2.8m,树冠自然圆头形,早期速生,冠幅大小1.8-2.8mx2.0-3.0m;叶长稀圆形,长5.6-7.6cm,宽2.1-3.4cm,叶面光滑,平,革质,侧脉对数9-10,边缘有细锯齿,叶齿密,锐度中等,先端渐尖,叶基楔形,上斜着生,叶柄长0.2-0.8cm,嫩叶、嫩枝黄绿色,茸毛少;花白色,顶生,近无柄,萼片6-9片,暗褐色,有绒毛,雌蕊高于雄蕊,花柱长约1.0-1.3cm,柱头深裂,3裂或4裂,子房有绒毛,花冠直径6.0-8.0cm,花瓣6-10片,倒心形,质地薄,先【经济性状】4-8年试验林年平均亩产油496.5kg/hm²,产鲜籽2538.0kg/hm²;28-32年生年均产油738.3kg/hm²,产鲜籽3774.2kg/hm²。结实大小年不明显。单果重23-45g,鲜果出籽率41.1%,干果出籽率26.7%,干出仁率61.9%,干仁含油率48.7%,鲜果含油率8.04%。籽油主要由棕榈酸(10.1%)、硬脂酸(1.3%)、油酸(71.9%)、亚油酸(14.4%)、亚麻酸(1.4%)和顺-11-二十碳烯酸(0.7%)等脂肪酸组成,其中不饱和脂肪酸占87.4%。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第164页。【资源编号】350121_010_0005;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于福建省闽侯县。【植株】树姿开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶黄绿色,老叶黄绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘波状,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长6.6厘米,宽2.75厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊比雄蕊高,柱头深裂. 4裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,圆球形至卵球形,黄色或黄青色;平均单果重34克;鲜出籽率41.1%;种皮深褐色或黑色;种仁含油率48.7%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸71.9%,亚油酸14.4%,亚麻酸1.4%.,硬脂酸1.3%,棕榈酸10.1%。盛花期11月下旬至12月中旬;果熟期11月上旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos