International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Minzayou 19

Minzayou 19

Last Updated:2021/11/16 15:58:58 By:wangzhonglang
210

Id:ICR-24473

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2011

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Minzayou 19'

Chinese Name:闽杂优19

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

闽R-SC-CO-046-2011 2011年福建省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Minzayou 19Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.166. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.116.【Resource number】350121_010_0029;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Minhou County, Fujian Province.【PLANT】Half-opened. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave Green yellow,old leaves medium green,long oval, oval in shape. Leaf margins wavy,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,5.85 cm long and 2.95cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil shorter than the stamen or the length of pistil equal to the length of stamen,stigma lobed 4. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,round sphere,red, yellow red,Green yellow in color;average weight 33.5g;Ratio of fresh seeds 37.53%;Testa color brown, deep brown;Kernel oil content 51.12%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 81%,Linoleic acid 8.1%,Linolenic acid 0.2%.,Stearic acid 2.3%,Palmitic acid 7.9%. Full blooming season Mid-November;Fruit harvest season Early and mid-November.

» Chinese Description

闽杂优19 Camellia oleifera Minzayou 19. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.166。【认定编号】闽R-SC-CO-046-2011【品种类别】杂优品系【选育地】闽侯、长汀、沙县、福奪【选育单位】福建省林业科学研究院、闽侯桐口国有林场【选育年份】1981-2011

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第116页。【资源编号】350121_010_0029;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于福建省闽侯县。【植株】树姿半开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶青黄色,老叶中绿色,长椭圆形、椭圆形. 叶缘波状,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长5.85厘米,宽2.95厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雄蕊较高或者与雌蕊登高,柱头浅裂. 4裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,圆球形,红色、黄红色、青黄色;平均单果重33.5克;鲜出籽率37.53%;种皮褐色、深褐色;种仁含油率51.12%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸81%,亚油酸8.1%,亚麻酸0.2%.,硬脂酸2.3%,棕榈酸7.9%。盛花期11月中旬;果熟期11月上中旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos