International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Paradise Blush

Paradise Blush

Last Updated:2019/11/1 15:44:17 By:wangzhonglang
614

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-14672

CountryAustralia

Year Published/Registered1995

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia sasanqua 'Paradise Blush'

Chinese Name:粉乐园

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

还珠格格 侯进益,2007,新竹市名椿园.

布什 茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.20/28, No.1273.

粉乐园 新竹市茶花产销班目录,2002-2006, p.64, P29.

玉肥红潮 沈荫椿,2009,山茶,p.324.

英国8号 中国从英国引种暂时给的名称。实为澳大利亚天堂花园培育的品种。

Description

» English Description

Australian Gardening Guide, 1995, vol.14, No.167, p.5 with colour photo: Upright, neat, quick grower. Ideal for screens and hedges. Long flowering period from early to late. Deep pink buds, opening to small formal double flower, with petals incurved likea small waterlily, pure white with pink reverse. Originated at Paradise Plants Nursery, Kulnura, NSW, Australia.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.206.

Paradise Blush 环珠格格(C. sasanqua)茶梅。1995,澳大利亚NSWKulnuraParadise 植物种苗园。Narumigata (鸣海潟)自然实生种。玫瑰形、纯白色、花瓣背面粉红色覆轮、迷你 (5.5~6 x2.5~3cm)、花期12~2月、花瓣弯曲、像迷你型的水百合、树性直立、长势强。

Paradise Blush (环珠格格)一侯进益,2007,新竹市名椿园.

Paradise Blush (布什)一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.20/28, No.1273.

Paradise Blush (粉乐园)一新竹市茶花产销班目录,2002-2006, p.64, P29.

Paradise Blush (玉肥红潮)一沈荫椿,2009,山茶,p.324.


Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Australia

Photos