International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Paradise Sayaka

Paradise Sayaka

Last Updated:2022/6/27 15:15:20 By:wangzhonglang
121

Id:ICR-14702

CountryAustralia

Year Published/Registered1995

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia sasanqua 'Paradise Sayaka'

Chinese Name:梦幻公主

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

梦幻公主 侯进益,2007,新竹市名椿园.

日本乐园 新竹市茶花产销班目录,2002-2006, p.64, P32.

杀雅客 茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.20/28, No.1289.

Description

» English Description

Paradise Plants Nursery, 1995, Paradise Plants List, p.2: Single to semi-double with a pure simple form. Flowers are white, broadly edged salmon pink. Flowers early and over a long period. Plant habit is upright and dense with long, elliptic, dark green leaves. Suitable in sun or shade. Originated at Paradise Plants Nursery, Kulnura, NSW, Australia.

» Chinese Description

曰本樂園Paradise SayakaC. sasanqua),陈丽惠2013年《山茶花谱台湾情》第229页,粉红、白,半重瓣、小~中輪、早花,1995年澳大利亞發表。朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.207. Paradise Sayaka梦幻公主(C. sasanqua)茶梅。1995,澳大利亚NSWParadise植物种苗园。单瓣〜半重瓣、白色底、淡橘红色雾边、小〜中轮(78 x 2.53cm)、早花、树性直立、浓密。 花名:天堂莎雅卡。Paradise Sayaka (梦幻公主)一侯进益,2007,新竹市名椿园Paradise Sayaka (日本乐园)一新竹市茶花产销班目录,2002-2006, p.64, P32. Paradise Sayaka (杀雅客)一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.20/28, No.1289.


Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Australia

Photos