International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Peaches ‘n Cream

Peaches ‘n Cream

Last Updated:2019/5/28 16:09:20 By:wangzhonglang
346

Id:ICR-14830

CountryNew Zealand

Year Published/Registered1997

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia sasanqua 'Peaches ‘n Cream'

Chinese Name:沧海夜明珠

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Peach's Cream J & F Thoby, Gaujacq, France, Catalogue, 2009, p.6; Orthographic error for Peaches ‘n Cream.

沧海夜明珠 茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.20/28, No.444.

Description

» English Description

Camellia Haven Nursery Catalogue, 1997, p.15: Originated by Neville Haydon, Camellia Haven, Takanini, NZ. Large size, soft pink, anemone form, with yellowish centre of mixed petaloids and stamens. Strong, upright growth. Blooms mid-season.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.209.

Peaches 'n Cream 沧海夜明珠C. sasanqua)茶梅。1997,新西兰TakaniniCamellia HavenNeville Haydon。唐子形、柔粉色、淡黄色瓣状蕊群、花期12月、树性直立、长势强。

Peaches'n Cream (沧海夜明珠)一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.20/28, No.444.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season New Zealand

Photos