International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Pink Doves Variegated

Pink Doves Variegated

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
169

Id:ICR-15093

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1963

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Pink Doves Variegated'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Pink Dove Variegated Mark S. Cannon Scion Catalogue, 1963-1964, p.12 as ‘Pink Dove Var’. Orthographic error for Pink Doves Variegated.

Description

» English Description

Cannon, 1963, ACS., The Camellia Journal, vol.18, No.5, p.28 as ‘Pink Doves Var.’ A virus variegated form of Pink Doves - Pink blotched white. Originated in USA.
Photos