International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Queen's Escort Variegated

Queen's Escort Variegated

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
497

Id:ICR-15737

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1962

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Queen's Escort Variegated'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Queen Escort Variegated Mark S. Cannon Scion Catalogue, 1962, p.9, as ‘Queen Escort Var’. Orthographic error for Queen’s Escort Variegated.

Description

» English Description

Mark S. Cannon Scion Catalogue, 1962, p.9, as ‘Queen Escort Var.’: a virus variegated form of Queen’s Escort – Rose-pink and white. Originated in USA.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos