International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Reine de Bretagna

Reine de Bretagna Believed Extinct

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
409

Id:ICR-16031

CountryFrance

Year Published/Registered1845

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Reine de Bretagna'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Reine de Bretagne Burdin Maggiore & Co. Catalogue, 1856-1857. Orthographic variant for Reine de Bretagna.

Description

» English Description

Burdin Maggiore & Co. Catalogue, 1845. No description. Originated in France. Orthographic variant: ‘Reine de Bretagne’.(Believed extinct.)

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season France

Photos