International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Rose de Ségur

Rose de Ségur

Last Updated:2023/3/3 18:35:04 By:wangzhonglang
308

Id:ICR-16365

CountryFrance

Year Published/Registered1993

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia sasanqua 'Rose de Ségur'

Chinese Name:塞居尔玫瑰

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Rose de Segur  International Camellia Register, edit. 1990-2010

Description

» English Description

Claude Thoby, 1993, Camélias, pp.13, 15, 16, 24: Small size single, with flower of luminous pink. Scented. Blooms very early to early. Originated in France by Claude Thoby’s Nursery, Carquefou.

Flower

Flower Size6-8 cm

Blooming Season8-11 Month France

Photos