International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Sally Huested

Sally Huested

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
414

Id:ICR-16843

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1946

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Sally Huested'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

All Out Wilmot, 1944, Camellia Variety Classification Report, 1944, p.5. Synonym for Sally Huested.

Description

» English Description

The Pacific Camellia Society, 1946, Camellia Nomenclature, p.3: Clear pink. Large, anemone type. Vigorous, bushy growth. Blooms mid-season. Originated in USA. Synonym: ‘All Out’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos