International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Sato-no-fuji

Sato-no-fuji

Last Updated:2024/7/5 9:58:08 By:wangzhonglang
1044

Id:ICR-17064

CountryJapan

Year Published/Registered1998

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia hiemalis 'Sato-no-fuji'

Chinese Name:佐藤富士

Japanese Name:里の富士 さとのふじ

Meaning

Synonym

里富士  International Camellia Society, 2023. Splendid Sasanquas, an International Ornament, p.78.

Description

» English Description

Nippon Tsubaki - Sasanqua Meikan, 1998, p.320; English translation p.242. Medium size, semi-double, inner petals white and backs of outer petals pale pink. Flowers early. Leaves elliptic, medium size. Spreading, vigorous growth. Registered in 1992 to the Ministry of Agriculture and Fishery. Originated, named and released by Shigeru Anma, Shizuoka Prefecture. International Camellia Society, 2023. Splendid Sasanquas, an International Ornament, p.78.

» Japanese Description

誠文堂新光社.1998.《日本ツバキ.サザンカ名鑑》.p.320. 国立歴史���������物館. 2009. 《冬の華・サザンカ》. P.52. 静岡. []内弁は白で外弁の裏は淡紅色、八重、中輪、111月 【葉】楕円、中形。【樹】横張り性、強い。【来歴】1992年の 農水省種苗登録品種。作出•命名•登録者は安間溢、カン ツバキ系品種の実生と思われる。文/箱田。 

日本ツバキ協会2021《新撰サザン力名鑑》,p77. 写文/箱田直紀. 元:静岡県(掛川市) シシガシラ系. 花色内弁は白、外弁の裏は淡紅色、内弁まで淡い桃白色となる こともある 花形23-25弁の八重咲き、雄蕊の弁化が多い花で は獅子咲き状になる、中輪で花径は8-9cm開花期 11月中旬-1花弁 倒卵形で弁端は浅く凹入、内弁の周縁には多少皺がある 雄蕊 14-22本、花糸は黄白色で長さ13-15mm。葯は橙黄色 雌蕊 花柱は細く緑白色、長さ11-12mmで先端から3-4mm 3分岐する。子房表面には絹状毛が多く、花柱は無毛葉柄 長さ8-9mm、葉柄から表面主脈にかけて有毛で、裏面主 脈にも少ないが散毛がある 葉身楕円形、中-大型の厚葉、長 さ5-5.5cm、幅3-3.4cm鈍頭で円脚。浅く中折れし、あまり 反曲しない平坦葉。葉縁には片側で18-20個の粗鋸歯がある 葉色 表面は濃緑色、側脈はやや鮮明で網脈は不鮮明、裏は緑色 樹性 横張性で強い、よく分枝して枝葉は密生する 来歴 1992年の農水省種苗登録品種。作出|命名,登録者は静岡 県掛川市の安間滋。シシガシラ系品種の実生と思われる 文献 1998名鑑、2003ぐんま所在 農工大、ぐんまFPFS箱田

 

Flower

Flower Size8-10 cm

Blooming Season11-1 Month Japan

Photos