International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Shoin-no-iro

Shoin-no-iro

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
773

Id:ICR-17907

CountryJapan

Year Published/Registered1960

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Shoin-no-iro'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Syoin-no-iro  Watanabe, 1960, Kyōto Engei Kurabu, Tsubaki Tokushū, No.1, p.64.Different reading for Shoin-no-iro.

Description

» English Description

Watanabe, 1960, Kyōto Engei Kurabu, Tsubaki Tokushū, No. 1, p.64 as ‘Syoin-no-iro’. No description. Originated in Japan.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Japan

Photos