International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Takara-no-musume

Takara-no-musume

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
628

Id:ICR-18981

CountryJapan

Year Published/Registered1986

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Takara-no-musume'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Takane-musume Inazawa Nursery Co. Ltd. Catalogue, 1986-1987, p.7, Mistransliteration for Takara-no-musume.

Description

» English Description

Inazawa Nursery Catalogue, 1986-1987, A-325, p.7: Peach pink, trumpet shape, with tubular stamen cluster. Late blooming. Originated in Japan. Corruption: ‘Takane-musume’.

Flower

Flower Form

Flower Colour

Flower Size

Blooming Season Japan

Photos