International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars White Bouquet

White Bouquet

Last Updated:2019/6/13 13:52:04 By:wangzhonglang
420

Id:ICR-20659

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered2007

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'White Bouquet'

Chinese Name:纯白花束

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

纯白花束 茶花林,1992-2006,茶花名录1554, p.27/28, No.1554.

Description

» English Description

Nuccio's Nurseries Catalogue, 2007, p.15; White, medium to large semi-double. Vigorous, upright, somewhat loose growth. Flowers mid-season. Originated by Nuccio's Nurseries, Altadena, California, USA.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.278.

White Bouquet 纯白花束(C. japonica)红山茶。2007,美国加州AltadenaNuccio种苗园。半重瓣、白色、中大轮、花期1~2月、树性直立、蓬松、长势强。

White Bouquet (纯白花束)一茶花林,1992-2006,茶花名录1554, p.27/28, No.1554.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos