International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Xianglin 106

Xianglin 106

Last Updated:2021/11/18 10:06:36 By:wangzhonglang
330

Id:ICR-22059

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1994

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Xianglin 106 '

Chinese Name:湘林106号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

湘S-SC-CO-054-2010 2010年通过湖南省良种审定的证书号。

Description

» English Description

Xianglin 106Camellia oleifera.Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.121. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.350. Bred by Hunan Academy of Forestry in 1994. Plant vigorous, foliage dense, crown rotund. Leaves elliptic, apex acuminate, margin serrate or crenate, 4.0-6.0 cm long, 3.2 cm wide, glabrous. Flowering mid-season, usually in late October to late December, white, dimeter 4.5-6.3 cm, petals 5, obcordate. Fruit mature in late October, spherical or ovate, reddish green, diameter 28-36 mm, 25-60 among of fruit weighted 500g, loci 3-4. Average 47.7% seed weight in each fresh fruit, 61.31% kernel weight in each dry fruit. The average rate of oil reached 42.95% from the kernel, and 5.94% from fresh fruit. Average fruit yield 1.48 kg/m2, average oil yield 615.45 kg/hm2.

» Chinese Description

湘林106陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 121 页。【培育单位】湖南省林业科学院,【选育年份】1994由湖南省林业科学院于1994年选育出来的寒露籽优良无性系。树冠自然圆头形;叶椭圆形,先端渐尖,边缘有细锯齿或钝齿,长4.06.0cm,宽3.2cm左右,叶面光滑;花期稍早,湖南通常于10月中旬至12月中下旬开花,花白色,直径4.56.3cm,花瓣倒心形,5瓣;果实成熟期10月中旬,果球形或卵形,青红色,果径2536mm,每500g果数2560个,心室34个,鲜出籽率47.7%,干出仁率61.31%,种仁含油率42.95%,果油率5.9400%。单位冠幅产果量为1.48kg/m2,产油量为615.45kg/hm2,比参试无性系平均值增幅41.3%

湘林106 Camellia oleifera Xianglin 106. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.350。【审定编号】湘S-SC-CO-054-2010【选育单位】湖南省林业科学研究院【选育年份】1994年。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos