International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Xianglin 32

Xianglin 32

Last Updated:2021/11/17 16:55:02 By:wangzhonglang
470

Id:ICR-22012

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1998

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Xianglin 32'

Chinese Name:湘林32号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

湘S9645-CO2 1998年通过湖南省良种审定的证书号。

国S-SC-CO-033-2011 2011年通过国家良种审定的良种证号。

Description

» English Description

Xianglin 32Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.322. Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.88. Bred by Hunan Academy of Forestry in 1990, passed the identification in 1998 by Hunan Academy of Forestry registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: Xiang S9645-CO2. Plant vigorous, crown rotund. Leaves elliptic, apex acuminate, margin serrate or crenate, 4.0-6.5 cm long, 3.2 cm wide, glabrous. Flowering usually in late October to late December, white, dimeter 5.5-7.5 cm, petals 6-7, obcordate. Fruit mature in late October, spherical, reddish green or yellowish green, diameter 30-35 mm, 25-40 among of fruit weighted 500g, loci 3-4. Average 47.9% seed weight in each fresh fruit, 61.74% kernel weight in each dry fruit. The average rate of oil reached 39.7%-41.6% from dry seeds, and 11.4%-12.7% from fresh fruit. Average oil yield 816 kg/hm2.

» Chinese Description

湘林32陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 88 页。【培育单位】湖南省林业科学院,【选育年份】1990,【审定年份】1998,【良种号】S9645-CO2由湖南省林业科学院于1990年选育出来的优良无性系。树冠自然圆头形;叶椭圆形,先端渐尖,边缘有细锯齿或钝齿,长4.06.5cm,宽3.2cm左右,叶面光滑;湖南通常于10月下旬至12月下旬开花,花白色,直径5.57.5cm,花瓣倒心形,67瓣;果实成熟期10月下旬,果实球形,青红或青黄色,果径3035mm,每500g果数2540个,心室34个,鲜出籽率47.9%,干出仁率61.74%,干籽含油率39.7%41.6%,鲜果含油率11.4%12.7%。单位冠幅产果量为1.031kg/m2,产油量为816kg/hm2,比参试无性系平均值增幅33%

湘林32 Camellia oleifera Xianglin 32. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.322。【审定编号】国S-SC-CO-033-2011【品种类别】无性系【选育单位】湖南省林业科学研究院【选育年份】1990年。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos